Conditions & Privacy Policy

In using this website you are deemed to have read and agreed to the following terms and conditions:

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: “Client”, “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company’s terms and conditions. “The Company”, “Ourselves”, “We” and “Us”, refers to our Company. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of provision of the Company’s stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing English Law. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Privacy Statement
We are committed to protecting your privacy. Authorized employees within the company on a need to know basis only use any information collected from individual customers. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers. We will investigate any actions with a view to prosecuting and/or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible


Confidentiality
Client records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. Clients have the right to request sight of, and copies of any and all Client Records we keep, on the proviso that we are given reasonable notice of such a request. Clients are requested to retain copies of any literature issued in relation to the provision of our services. Where appropriate, we shall issue Client’s with appropriate written information, handouts or copies of records as part of an agreed contract, for the benefit of both parties.

  

Disclaimer

Exclusions and Limitations
The information on this web site is provided on an “as is” basis. To the fullest extent permitted by law, this Company:

  • excludes all representations and warranties relating to this website and its contents or which is or may be provided by any affiliates or any other third party, including in relation to any inaccuracies or omissions in this website and/or the Company’s literature; and
  • excludes all liability for damages arising out of or in connection with your use of this website. This includes, without limitation, direct loss, loss of business or profits (whether or not the loss of such profits was foreseeable, arose in the normal course of things or you have advised this Company of the possibility of such potential loss), damage caused to your computer, computer software, systems and programs and the data thereon or any other direct or indirect, consequential and incidental damages.

This Company does not however exclude liability for death or personal injury caused by its negligence. The above exclusions and limitations apply only to the extent permitted by law. None of your statutory rights as a consumer are affected. 

Availability 
Unless otherwise stated, the services featured on this website are only available within the Republic of South Africa, or in relation to postings from the Republic of South Africa is intended solely for the Republic of South Africa market. You are solely responsible for evaluating the fitness for a particular purpose of any downloads, programs and text available through this site. Redistribution or republication of any part of this site or its content is prohibited, including such by framing or other similar or any other means, without the express written consent of the Company. The Company does not warrant that the service from this site will be uninterrupted, timely or error free, although it is provided to the best ability. By using this service you thereby indemnify this Company, its employees, agents and affiliates against any loss or damage, in whatever manner, howsoever caused.

Log Files
We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers automatically log standard access information including browser type, access times/open mail, URL requested, and referral URL. This information is not shared with third parties and is used only within this Company on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permission.

Cookies
Like most interactive web sites this Company’s website [or ISP] uses cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Some of our affiliate partners may also use cookies.

Links to this website
You may not create a link to any page of this website without our prior written consent. If you do create a link to a page of this website you do so at your own risk and the exclusions and limitations set out above will apply to your use of this website by linking to it.

Links from this website
We do not monitor or review the content of other party’s websites which are linked to from this website. Opinions expressed or material appearing on such websites are not necessarily shared or endorsed by us and should not be regarded as the publisher of such opinions or material. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices, or content, of these sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site & to read the privacy statements of these sites. You should evaluate the security and trustworthiness of any other site connected to this site or accessed through this site yourself, before disclosing any personal information to them. This Company will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in whatever manner, howsoever caused, resulting from your disclosure to third parties of personal information.

Copyright Notice
Copyright and other relevant intellectual property rights exists on all text relating to the Company’s services and the full content of this website.

This Company’s logo is a trademark of this Company in the Republic of South Africa and other countries. The brand names and specific services of this Company featured on this web site are trade marked  

Communication
We have several different e-mail addresses for different queries. These, & other contact information, can be found on our Contact Us link on our website or via Company literature or via the Company’s stated telephone, facsimile or mobile telephone numbers.

 

Force Majeure

Neither party shall be liable to the other for any failure to perform any obligation under any Agreement which is due to an event beyond the control of such party including but not limited to any Act of God, terrorism, war, Political insurgence, insurrection, riot, civil unrest, act of civil or military authority, uprising, earthquake, flood or any other natural or man made eventuality outside of our control, which causes the termination of an agreement or contract entered into, nor which could have been reasonably foreseen. Any Party affected by such event shall forthwith inform the other Party of the same and shall use all reasonable endeavours to comply with the terms and conditions of any Agreement contained herein.

Waiver
Failure of either Party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this or any Agreement or the failure of either Party to exercise any right or remedy to which it, he or they are entitled hereunder shall not constitute a waiver thereof and shall not cause a diminution of the obligations under this or any Agreement. No waiver of any of the provisions of this or any Agreement shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be such and signed by both Parties.

General

The laws of South Africa govern these terms and conditions. By accessing this website you consent to these terms and conditions and to the exclusive jurisdiction of the South African courts in all disputes arising out of such access. If any of these terms are deemed invalid or unenforceable for any reason (including, but not limited to the exclusions and limitations set out above), then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be severed from these terms and the remaining terms will continue to apply. Failure of the Company to enforce any of the provisions set out in these Terms and Conditions and any Agreement, or failure to exercise any option to terminate, shall not be construed as waiver of such provisions and shall not affect the validity of these Terms and Conditions or of any Agreement or any part thereof, or the right thereafter to enforce each and every provision. These Terms and Conditions shall not be amended, modified, varied or supplemented except in writing and signed by duly authorised representatives of the Company.

 

Notification of Changes
The Company reserves the right to change these conditions without notice, from time to time as it sees fit and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these terms.

 

These terms and conditions form part of the Agreement between the Client / User and ourselves. Your accessing of this website and/or undertaking of a booking and/or contact request and/or usage and/or consumption of information indicates your understanding, agreement to and acceptance, of the Disclaimer Notice and the full Terms and Conditions contained herein. Your statutory Consumer Rights are unaffected.

 

Email Conditions

The information contained in this and any subsequent or previous email and/or any attachments and/or links are confidential and may contain proprietary and/or personal information.

It is meant solely for the intended recipient. Access to this email by anyone else is unauthorised. If you are not the intended recipient, you are here with notified that any processing of the email or the information contained therein (including disclosure, copying, distribution, storage) or any action is taken or omitted in reliance on this, is prohibited and may be unlawful. If you have received this message in error please notify the sender immediately by return e-mail, and destroy all copies of this email and/or any attachments.  No liability or responsibility is accepted if information or data is, for whatever reason corrupted or does not reach its intended recipient. No warranty is given that this email is free of viruses. The views expressed in this email are unless otherwise stated, those of the author and not those of Bastion & Flowe (PTY) LTD or its management. Bastion & Flowe (PTY) LTD reserves the right to monitor, intercept and block emails addressed to its users or take any other action in accordance with its email policy. All rights reserved.  Some content may be copyright protected, and written permissions should be obtained from the copyright owner before publishing, quoting or forwarding the information.  Bastion & Flowe (PTY) LTD reserves the right to change these conditions from time to time as it sees fit with or without notice.    Terms & Conditions may apply.  E&OE.  All rights reserved. 

 

DPO PayGate Conditions (South Africa)

Detailed description of goods and/or services
OfferNET.NET is a business in the Digital Marketing industry that delivers measurable results and provides optimal returns for our client’s marketing investments.

Delivery policy
Subject to availability and receipt of payment, requests will be processed within 48-72 hours and delivery/execution confirmed by way of email with service summary.

Return and Refunds policy
The provision of goods and services by OfferNET.NET  is subject to availability. In cases of unavailability, The OfferNET.NET Licensee will refund the client in full within 30 days. Cancellation of orders by the client will attract a 10% administration fee.

Customer Privacy policy
OfferNET.NET  shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: (http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569)

Payment options accepted
Payment may be made via Visa, MasterCard, Diners or American Express Cards or by bank transfer into the OfferNET.NET Licensee’s bank account, the details of which will be provided on request.

Card acquiring and security
Card transactions will be acquired for OfferNET.NET  via PayGate (Pty) Ltd who are the approved payment gateway for all South African Acquiring Banks. DPO PayGate uses the strictest form of encryption, namely Secure Socket Layer 3 (SSL3) and no Card details are stored on the website. Users may go to www.paygate.co.za to view their security certificate and security policy.

Customer details separate from card details
Customer details will be stored by OfferNET.NET Licensee separately from card details which are entered by the client on DPO PayGate’s secure site. For more detail on DPO PayGate refer to www.paygate.co.za.

Merchant Outlet country and transaction currency
The merchant outlet country at the time of presenting payment options to the cardholder is South Africa. Transaction currency is South African Rand (ZAR).

Responsibility
OfferNET.NET takes responsibility for all aspects relating to the transaction including sale of goods and services sold on this website, customer service and support, dispute resolution and delivery of goods.

Country of domicile
This website is governed by the laws of South Africa and OfferNET.NET  chooses as its domicilium citandi et executandi for all purposes under this agreement, whether in respect of court process, notice, or other documents or communication of whatsoever nature, please find your nearest OfferNET.NET Licensee for their contact details. (Contact us page)

Variation
OfferNET.NET may, in its sole discretion, change this agreement or any part thereof at any time without notice.

Company information
This website is run by Bastion & Flowe (Pty) Ltd, on behalf of OfferNET.NET, based in South Africa. (https://www.bastionflowe.com)

Contact details
Please find your nearest OfferNET.NET Licensee for their contact details. (Contact us page – http://www.offernet.net/contact-us/)